asolo dolce

Information document on data processing and protection

 

(Article 13 "Information to be provided if personal data are collected from the data subject" of EU Reg. 2016/679 - General Regulation on Data Protection)

 

In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we hereby provide the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data you provided. The information must not be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links of internet sites on the domain of the Data Controller, who has not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites.

This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 " General Data Protection Regulation " and is also inspired by the provisions of Directive 2002/58 /EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, on Cookies ("Cookies" www.asolodolce.it/it/cookies) as well as the decision no 229 done on 08.05.2014 of the Supervisory Authority for the protection of personal data about Cookies.

1. SUBJECTS OF THE PROCESSING

Data Controller, pursuant to articles 4 and 24 of the EU Reg. 2016/679 is Asolo dolce S.p.A. with registered office in Via Enrico Fermi, 51, 31011 Asolo TV e-mail privacy@asolodolce.it, tel. +39 0423 5221

Data Subjects, pursuant to art. 4 of EU Reg. 2016/679 are the users of this website www.asolodolce.it providing their personal data in order to use the services offered.

2. PURPOSES AND LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING

The personal data you provide will be processed in compliance with lawfulness conditions pursuant to art. 6 EU Reg. 2016/679 for:

2.1 obtain feedback from the Data Controller regarding the information You requested by completing and sending the data collection form available on the page " https://www.asolodolce.it/en/Informations--Customer-Care" or in the area "Write us" with the use of the email info@asolodolce.it

2.2 for periodic sending of "News Letters" subject to your consent, expressed through the form "Request for Consent"

2.3 for subsequent telephone contacts or by e-mail of our commercial representatives, subject to your consent expressed through the form "Request for consent"

2.4 for administrative and/or commercial activities related to the purchase of our products (Article 6 of the Rules letter b) lett. c)

3. DATA RECIPIENT OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENT

The personal data you provided may be disclosed to recipients, referred to in art. 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679, which will process data as Data Processors and / or as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and the Data Processor, in order to comply with contracts or related purposes.

Precisely, the data may be disclosed to recipients belonging to the following categories:

- Subjects providing services for the management of the information system and communication networks of Asolo Dolce S.p.A. (including e-mail);

- Firms or Companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;

- Competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request;

- In case of administrative and accounting purposes, the data may eventually be sent to commercial information companies for the assessment of solvency and payment habits and / or subjects for the purposes of debt collection.

The subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories perform the function of Data Processors or operate in complete autonomy as separate Data Controllers.

4. CONSERVATION PERIOD

The processing will be carried out in an automated and / or manual way, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by subjects specifically appointed to do so.

In compliance with the provisions of art. 5 paragraph 1 letter e) of Reg. UE 2016/679 the personal data collected will be stored in a form that allows identification of data subjects for a period of time not exceeding the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data are processed. The criteria based on the conservation of your data can be consulted by writing an email to privacy@asolodolce.it

5. DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND / OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION

The personal data provided, may be transferred within the European Union, within the limits and under the conditions set forth in article 44 and seq. of EU Regulation 2016/679, in order to comply with the purposes related to the processing.

6. NATURE OF THE CONFERENCE AND OPPOSITION

The provision of data is optional but necessary to complete the sending of information requested and to be contacted by the Data Controller. Failure to provide it will prevent you from obtaining feedback from the Data Controller and from getting the services requested.

7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

You can assert your rights as expressed in articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of EU Reg. 2016/679, by contacting the Data Controller by writing to privacy@asolodolce.it, namely you have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller for:

• the access to your personal data,

• the correction,

• the cancellation (excluding the cases in which such data are necessary for the carrying out of administrative and / or commercial activities),

• withdrawal of consent for processing, with reference to art. 6 paragraph 1, letter a) and art. 9 (2) (a), for which it was given.

• processing limitation,

 

Furthermore, you have the right to object, at any time, to the processing of your data (including automated processing, eg profiling) and to the portability of your data.

In case of request for data portability, the Data Controller will provide you, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, the personal data concerning you, without prejudice to paragraphs 3 and 4 of the art. 20 of the EU Reg. 2016/679.

 

For more information about the exercise of your rights you can consult the website of the Italian Supervisory Authority on the page: https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924

Furthermore, without prejudice to any other administrative and legal appeal, if you consider that the processing of data concerning you, violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority for the protection of personal data, If you lodge the complaint with the Italian Supervisory Authority you may follow the instructions provided on the page https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

 

Updated on: 25/05/2018